Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5516,556
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9679,301
ParanaArgentina 7,6964,782
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6044,725
PehuajoArgentina 8,0765,019
PergaminoArgentina 7,9124,916
PigeArgentina 8,2445,123
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5754,707
PosadasArgentina 7,4194,610
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1804,462
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5454,689
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1775,081
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10211,249
Port HedlandAustralia 17,30610,754
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2383,255
ParakouBenin 9,1615,693
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9524,320
ParacatuBrazil 6,9164,298
ParanaBrazil 6,4333,998
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5944,719
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8994,287
ParintinsBrazil 4,9693,088
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0523,761
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6654,763
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,0644,389
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5124,047
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8334,246
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1674,454
PeixeBrazil 6,3443,942
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6644,141
PicosBrazil 6,3993,976
PiraiBrazil 7,5874,715
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6644,141
PompeuBrazil 7,2124,481
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9484,318
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1793,218
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5324,681
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1903,225
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8924,904
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2203,865
PosseBrazil 6,6664,142
PlevenBulgaria 8,8325,488
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9245,546
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8949,255
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5522,207
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8822,412
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,495929
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,287799
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0341,264
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7382,323
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6161,625
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9402,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1331,326
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7491,708
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7372,322
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2332,630
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4411,517
ParronChile 7,6874,777
Puerto AysenChile 8,8695,511
Puerto MonttChile 8,4295,238
Punta ArenasChile 9,7256,043
PingbianChina 12,5567,802
PeralesColombia 3,3872,105
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5192,187
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6341,637
PragueCzech Republic 7,7664,826
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1471,334
PimentelDominican Republic 2,1461,333
PoloDominican Republic 2,1701,348
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,0661,284
PichilingueEcuador 3,8992,423
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8802,411
PuyoEcuador 3,9682,466
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2086,343
ParisFrance 7,0474,379
PerpignanFrance 7,3514,568
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,29910,750
Port-GentilGabon 10,3446,428
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8802,411
PotsdamGermany 7,5744,706
PatrasGreece 8,9765,578
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8363,005
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1782,596
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9991,864
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0791,292
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0511,274
PecsHungary 8,2535,128
PambanIndia 14,9379,282
PuneIndia 13,7728,558
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,34310,156
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0099,948
PadovaItaly 7,8614,885
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7644,825
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3725,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3525,190
PantelleriaItaly 8,3465,186
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7864,838
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9954,968
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0314,991
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1865,087
PiacenzaItaly 7,7394,809
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8504,878
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9424,935
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1855,086
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4065,223
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1075,038
PrizziItaly 8,4035,222
PakseLaos 14,4869,002
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6569,729
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9819,931
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0129,950
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0347,478
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5425,308
PatheinMyanmar 14,4088,954
PutaoMyanmar 13,2318,222
PyiMyanmar 14,1838,813
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1048,143
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1138,149
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1791,354
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8416,115
PohangNorth Korea 11,5097,152
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3557,056
PadidanPakistan 12,6917,886
PanjgurPakistan 12,5017,768
ParachinarPakistan 12,0507,488
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6387,853
PeshawarPakistan 12,0877,511
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1118,769
PilarParaguay 7,2734,519
PiscoPeru 5,3403,318
PiuraPeru 4,3392,696
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3893,349
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6049,075
PoznanPoland 7,7974,845
PrzemyslPoland 8,3025,159
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6484,131
PortalegrePortugal 6,7034,165
Porto Portugal 6,5384,063
PavelecRussia 8,8915,525
PecoraRussia 8,5395,306
PermRussia 9,1875,709
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6205,357
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0685,014
PjatigorskRussia 9,8716,134
PoronajskRussia 9,6746,012
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4485,871
Providenja BayRussia 6,6204,113
PskovRussia 8,0835,023
PodorSenegal 7,1174,423
PopradSlovakia 8,1965,093
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6888,506
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5588,425
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4914,655
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0919,378
Port SudanSudan 11,4577,120
ParamariboSuriname 4,3182,683
PiteňSweden 7,3284,553
PalmyraSyria 10,3676,442
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9465,559
PhetchabunThailand 14,4158,957
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3848,938
PhraeThailand 14,2378,847
PhuketThailand 15,3879,562
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3599,544
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6769,120
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9389,282
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4752,160
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5524,071
PoltavaUkraine 8,9795,580
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9444,936
PradoUruguay 8,1655,074
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2255,111
Palestine, IlUsa 676420
Pana, IlUsa 762473
Paoli, InUsa 612380
Paris, IlUsa 775481
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7241,072
Pascagoula, MsUsa 534332
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1811,355
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,182735
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,134704
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,248776
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2051,992
Pensacola, FlUsa 438272
Peoria, IlUsa 909565
Perry, OkUsa 1,177731
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,070665
Philo, OhUsa 738459
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5501,585
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8151,128
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 703437
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,542958
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 849528
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,230764
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,510939
Pocahontas, ArUsa 655407
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6511,647
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Pontiac, IlUsa 912567
Pontotoc, MsUsa 428266
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5682,217
Port Arthur, TxUsa 996619
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,165724
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5682,217
Portage, WiUsa 1,217756
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6501,025
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4902,168
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,198744
Prescott, ArUsa 794493
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1381,950
Princess Anne, MdUsa 899559
Princeton, InUsa 582361
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,451902
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8751,165
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5752,221
PetaukeZambia 13,2438,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -