Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6057,212
ShkoderAlbania 8,5775,330
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9514,941
SaltaArgentina 6,8064,229
San AntonioArgentina 8,5105,288
San LuisArgentina 7,6774,770
San RafaelArgentina 7,7694,828
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0835,023
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1514,444
SarmientoArgentina 8,9445,558
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9459,287
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9399,283
SalzburgAustria 7,8094,853
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3296,419
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5666,566
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4566,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7342,942
SaveBenin 9,2275,734
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1473,820
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3945,216
SalvadorBrazil 7,1084,417
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7494,815
SantaremBrazil 5,0773,155
SantosBrazil 7,5664,701
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3004,536
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6343,501
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6204,114
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7874,839
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5634,700
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4724,643
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8163,614
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4964,658
São PauloBrazil 7,5094,666
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2694,517
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0403,132
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7754,210
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9614,325
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2804,524
SobralBrazil 6,2123,860
SoureBrazil 5,3503,325
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5164,049
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1435,060
SurubimBrazil 6,8994,287
SadovoBulgaria 8,9375,554
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8665,509
SofiaBulgaria 8,8015,469
SiemreapCambodia 14,7149,144
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3921,486
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7741,724
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0441,270
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2962,670
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9112,430
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1981,366
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7231,692
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,427887
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7221,691
Scott, SkCanada 2,8491,770
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3641,469
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1681,347
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7011,057
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0863,161
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9241,196
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9311,200
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3552,085
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0472,515
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7051,681
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2451,395
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6471,645
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6541,649
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4851,544
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4023,978
SalCape Verde 6,3703,959
SantiagoChile 7,6034,725
SewellChile 7,6724,768
ShanghaiChina 12,3087,648
ShantouChina 13,2908,258
ShenyangChina 11,1616,935
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3581,466
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7101,684
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6371,639
SibenikCroatia 8,2305,114
SplitCroatia 8,2805,146
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5264,677
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1564,447
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1211,318
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2651,408
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2041,369
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1091,310
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1951,364
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2161,377
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0831,294
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1771,353
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1091,310
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3051,432
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1761,352
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0821,294
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0381,267
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2241,382
San GabrielEcuador 3,7382,323
SalloumEgypt 9,6776,014
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8616,128
SohagEgypt 10,5186,536
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5326,545
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2691,410
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8386,113
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4114,605
StrasbourgFrance 7,4164,609
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7272,937
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4312,753
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8396,114
SchleswigGermany 7,2614,512
StuttgartGermany 7,5094,666
SamosGreece 9,3745,825
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1205,667
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3305,798
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3022,673
SiguiriGuinea 7,9494,939
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1431,332
SzegedHungary 8,3585,194
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0755,018
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3393,318
SagarIndia 13,3788,313
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1797,568
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2198,836
SemnanIran 11,1566,933
ShahroudIran 11,1576,933
ShirazIran 11,6627,247
ShannonIreland 6,1663,832
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6574,758
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3535,190
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6365,367
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8004,847
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8744,893
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5265,298
SigonellaItaly 8,5335,303
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6245,359
SagaJapan 11,7377,294
SaigoJapan 11,3167,032
SakaiJapan 11,3827,073
SakataJapan 10,7466,678
SapporoJapan 10,3016,401
SaseboJapan 11,7737,316
SendaiJapan 10,7526,681
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6617,246
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6437,235
ShinjoJapan 10,7376,672
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4557,118
ShirakawaJapan 10,8886,766
ShizuokaJapan 11,1786,946
SumotoJapan 11,4157,094
SuttsuJapan 10,3786,449
SuwaJapan 11,0966,895
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5024,662
SavannakhetLaos 14,3518,918
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9534,942
SiluteLithuania 7,8894,902
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7305,425
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9749,305
SalimaMalawi 13,5198,401
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0219,334
SibuMalaysia 15,6679,735
SanMali 8,2385,119
SegouMali 8,1125,041
SikassoMali 8,2765,143
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9489,910
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2221,381
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1806,947
SainshandMongolia 11,1586,934
SafiMorocco 6,8474,255
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8994,287
SittweMyanmar 14,0288,717
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8614,264
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5734,084
SaiqOman 12,5387,791
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8677,995
SurOman 12,6917,886
SialkotPakistan 12,3377,666
SibbiPakistan 12,4087,710
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2994,536
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5403,442
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2438,851
SandomierzPoland 8,1845,086
SniezkaPoland 7,8244,862
SuwalkiPoland 8,0434,998
SzczecinPoland 7,6154,732
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6694,144
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3023,295
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4921,548
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8409,843
Satu MareRomania 8,4365,242
SibiuRomania 8,6415,369
SulinaRomania 9,0335,613
SadrinskRussia 9,5915,960
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0304,990
SalekhardRussia 8,6075,348
SaratovRussia 9,3815,830
SejmcanRussia 8,1605,070
SelagoncyRussia 8,7925,464
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4395,865
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8946,148
SmolenskRussia 8,4755,266
SociRussia 9,7326,048
SortovalaRussia 7,9294,927
SuntarRussia 9,1805,705
SurgutRussia 9,2755,763
SverdlovskRussia 9,4305,860
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6765,391
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7391,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0896,269
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7729,179
SingaporeSingapore 16,0239,957
SliacSlovakia 8,1535,067
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4567,119
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2977,020
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7884,218
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9594,325
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8194,238
SevilleSpain 6,9034,289
SennarSudan 11,6217,221
ShambatSudan 11,3797,071
ShendiSudan 11,3777,070
StenseleSweden 7,1624,450
StockholmSweden 7,4904,654
StorlienSweden 7,0164,360
SundsvallSweden 7,2984,535
SantisSwitzerland 7,5944,719
SongeaTanzania 13,4308,346
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2938,882
SongkhlaThailand 15,4449,597
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6429,099
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2439,472
SurinThailand 14,5559,044
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9025,532
SokodeTogo 9,0485,622
SfaxTunisia 8,3665,199
SousseTunisia 8,3005,158
SamsunTurkey 9,7146,036
SiirtTurkey 10,3196,412
SivasTurkey 9,8776,137
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4367,106
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4163,987
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2103,859
SarataUkraine 8,9665,571
SarnyUkraine 8,4285,237
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3265,795
SumyUkraine 8,8925,525
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2097,587
SaltoUruguay 7,7504,816
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3532,084
Safford, AzUsa 2,3721,474
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,603996
Saint Leo, FlUsa 669416
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 780484
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,450901
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,417881
Salem, InUsa 612380
Salem, OrUsa 3,5102,181
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5521,586
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,528949
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,406874
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0361,887
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4362,135
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4921,549
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3442,078
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2702,032
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2962,048
Santuck, ScUsa 268167
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,429888
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 344214
Scott City, KsUsa 1,569975
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Scottsburg, InUsa 612380
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5102,181
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5042,178
Sedan, KsUsa 1,134705
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5232,189
Selma, AlUsa 303188
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,297806
Seymour, InUsa 612380
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 487302
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2911,424
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 888552
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,428887
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,535954
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 911566
Southport, NcUsa 594369
Sparta, IlUsa 690429
Spencer, WvUsa 669416
Spickard, MoUsa 1,104686
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1631,966
Spooner, WiUsa 1,495929
Springfield, IlUsa 833518
Springfield, MissouriUsa 906563
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6824,152
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,558968
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 779484
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,428887
Stamford, CtUsa 1,230764
State College, PaUsa 983611
State University, MsUsa 432268
State University, NmUsa 2,1141,314
Staunton, VaUsa 694431
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1221,319
Steffenville, MoUsa 976607
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3352,072
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,373853
Storrs, CtUsa 1,400870
Subiaco, ArUsa 892555
Summerville, ScUsa 400249
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2992,050
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 971604
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,308813
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,276793
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3517,053
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1211,939
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3532,084
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0302,504
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9044,290
SocotraYemen 13,2368,225
SenangaZambia 12,6067,833
SerenjeZambia 13,0868,132
SeshekeZambia 12,7777,940
SolweziZambia 12,6707,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -