Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6427,234
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,6577,244
MilianaAlgeria 7,6124,730
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,5337,167
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0958,759
Malarg EArgentina 7,8424,873
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4825,271
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4295,238
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7374,808
MendozaArgentina 7,5754,707
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5714,705
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6434,750
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6019,073
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6679,114
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27110,732
MeekatharraAustralia 17,67910,986
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5949,690
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5859,685
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7639,795
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9489,911
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4769,617
MuharraqBahrain 11,8377,356
MinskBelarus 8,3065,162
MogilevBelarus 8,4325,240
MaunBotswana 12,8327,974
MacapaBrazil 5,1073,174
MacauBrazil 6,6154,111
MaceioBrazil 7,0454,378
MachadoBrazil 7,3804,586
ManausBrazil 4,8252,998
MarabaBrazil 5,7063,546
MaringaBrazil 7,2164,484
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0793,156
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9894,343
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8374,249
MonteiroBrazil 6,7994,225
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0594,387
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4754,023
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7644,203
MamfeCameroon 9,9966,212
MarouaCameroon 10,1536,309
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8542,395
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,577980
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7481,707
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8232,997
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0702,529
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8131,748
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6702,280
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1691,348
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1371,328
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,6181,006
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,598993
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5301,572
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9861,234
Morden, MbCanada 2,0621,281
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,332828
MoundouChad 10,4366,485
MatecanaColombia 3,3302,069
MoroniComoros 14,1908,818
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0284,989
MarstalDenmark 7,3034,538
Melville HallDominica 3,0711,909
MichesDominican Republic 2,2321,387
MocaDominican Republic 2,1001,305
MoncionDominican Republic 2,0561,278
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9841,233
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1981,366
MilagroEcuador 4,0092,491
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8436,116
MinyaEgypt 10,3346,422
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,0716,258
MassawaEritrea 11,9337,415
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0733,774
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5394,685
MarseilleFrance 7,4914,655
MontpellierFrance 7,3934,594
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5872,851
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2745,142
MakokouGabon 10,6466,616
MayumbaGabon 10,6876,641
MitzicGabon 10,5106,531
MkamboGabon 10,7166,659
MoandaGabon 10,8146,720
MouilaGabon 10,6256,603
MagdeburgGermany 7,4974,659
MunichGermany 7,7024,786
MünsterGermany 7,2584,510
MethoniGreece 9,0665,634
MilosGreece 9,2705,761
MitiliniGreece 9,2585,753
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2525,749
MacentaGuinea 8,0905,027
MamouGuinea 7,7424,811
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5675,323
MiskolcHungary 8,2855,148
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,3968,946
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,8007,954
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6938,509
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2658,864
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0519,353
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6029,074
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8649,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,6499,103
MashhadIran 11,3927,079
Malin HeadIreland 6,2083,858
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9014,910
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4965,279
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5335,302
MilanItaly 7,6804,773
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6334,743
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9754,956
ManIvory Coast 8,3435,184
MaebashiJapan 11,0146,844
MaizuruJapan 11,2917,016
MakurazakiJapan 11,9317,414
MatsueJapan 11,3997,083
MatsumotoJapan 11,0856,888
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5657,187
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4047,708
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0946,894
MishimaJapan 11,1376,921
MitoJapan 10,9426,800
MiyakejimaJapan 11,1966,958
MiyakoJapan 10,5736,570
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7977,952
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8497,363
MiyazakiJapan 11,8137,341
MombetsuJapan 10,0896,269
MoriokaJapan 10,6096,593
MuroranJapan 10,3866,454
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5537,179
MutsuJapan 10,4656,503
Ma’AnJordan 10,5416,550
MafraqJordan 10,4036,464
MombasaKenya 13,3698,307
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7849,187
MaseruLesotho 13,6578,487
MonroviaLiberia 8,1505,064
MisratahLibya 8,8515,500
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7119,142
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6339,093
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1989,444
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7779,183
MakhangaMalawi 13,7288,531
MangochiMalawi 13,6208,464
MwmosaMalawi 13,7448,541
MzimbaMalawi 13,3218,278
MzuzuMalawi 13,3328,285
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9619,918
MersingMalaysia 15,9099,886
MiriMalaysia 15,3709,551
MaleMaldives 15,2119,453
MenakaMali 8,7345,428
MoptiMali 8,2365,118
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8656,752
MazatlanMexico 2,4351,513
MeridaMexico 1,503934
Mexico CityMexico 2,1561,340
MonterreyMexico 1,7701,100
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2701,411
MaantyMongolia 10,9366,796
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1196,909
MatadMongolia 10,8086,716
MurenMongolia 10,7436,676
MarrakechMorocco 6,9814,338
MeknesMorocco 7,0914,406
MideltMorocco 7,2134,482
MaputoMozambique 13,9648,678
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1498,792
MandalayMyanmar 13,8298,593
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9578,673
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8819,247
MindatMyanmar 13,8938,633
MonywaMyanmar 13,8168,585
MyeikMyanmar 14,8819,247
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4508,358
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1874,466
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1268,157
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3678,307
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4638,366
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3971,489
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4231,506
MagariaNiger 9,5125,911
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7756,074
MaradiNiger 9,3195,791
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9606,189
MakurdiNigeria 9,8036,092
MinnaNigeria 9,5045,906
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7547,304
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9774,336
MajisOman 12,3537,676
MasirahOman 12,8327,974
Muscat  Oman 12,5267,784
MultanPakistan 12,4767,752
MurreePakistan 12,1537,552
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9568,672
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6844,153
MoyobambaPeru 4,4822,785
MactanPhilippines 14,2778,872
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0148,708
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,5284,056
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,9396,798
MagadanRussia 8,4845,272
MahackalaRussia 10,1916,333
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7754,831
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7744,831
MarkovoRussia 7,3324,556
MinusinskRussia 10,2936,396
MogocaRussia 10,0226,228
MoscowRussia 8,6565,379
MurmanskRussia 7,5294,679
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,2546,994
MatamSenegal 7,3304,555
MogadishuSomalia 13,4368,349
MadridSpain 6,9614,326
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9534,321
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5904,717
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0504,381
MelillaSpain 7,2404,499
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2974,535
MalakalSudan 11,7417,296
MbabaneSwaziland 13,8548,609
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4674,640
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1228,776
Mae SariangThailand 14,2478,853
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4078,953
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3528,918
MalatyaTurkey 10,0456,242
MersinTurkey 9,9556,186
MuglaTurkey 9,5075,908
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5764,087
ManstonUk 6,8814,276
MeloUruguay 7,9924,966
MercedesUruguay 7,9324,929
MontevideoUruguay 8,1645,073
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12879
Madison, FlUsa 323201
Madison, InUsa 597371
Madison, NeUsa 1,441895
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,138707
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,273791
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,194742
Marble Hill, MoUsa 646402
Marengo, IlUsa 1,012629
Marion, InUsa 829515
Marion, NcUsa 342213
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,457905
Marshall, TxUsa 935581
Martinsburg, WvUsa 827514
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7833,593
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 705438
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7731,723
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 618384
Mcminnville, TnUsa 258160
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,300808
Medford, WiUsa 1,374854
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7741,102
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 536333
Mena, ArUsa 892555
Meridian, MississippiUsa 430267
Mexia, TxUsa 1,150715
Mexico, MoUsa 902561
Miami, FloridaUsa 961597
Midland, TxUsa 1,6701,038
Milan, MnUsa 1,605997
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6561,029
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3011,430
Milford, DeUsa 1,031641
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15093
Millen, GaUsa 248154
Millport, OhUsa 871541
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,503934
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,078670
Minden, NeUsa 1,524947
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,459907
Minonk, IlUsa 904562
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8911,797
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 489304
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,020634
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,003623
Monroe, NcUsa 381237
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,605997
Montgomery AlUsa 238148
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1741,351
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,095680
Morehead City, NcUsa 697433
Morganton, NcUsa 342213
Moro, OrUsa 3,3562,085
Morris, MnUsa 1,6891,049
Morrison, IlUsa 1,030640
Mount Airy, NcUsa 485301
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,047651
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,025637
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,152716
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,6331,015
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 636395
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 304189
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,070665
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,028639
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1191,938
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8741,786
MaracayVenezuela 3,1141,935
MaturinVenezuela 3,4302,131
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,9871,856
MeridaVenezuela 3,0981,925
MagoyeZambia 13,0018,079
MansaZambia 12,8357,976
MbalaZambia 12,9298,034
MfuweZambia 13,2478,232
MisamfuZambia 12,9978,076
MonguZambia 12,5477,797
MpikaZambia 13,1218,153
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,3278,282
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0368,101
MumbwaZambia 12,9108,022
MwinilungaZambia 12,4657,746
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5228,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -