Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8717,377
BustAfghanistan 12,0617,495
BatnaAlgeria 7,9654,950
BecharAlgeria 7,4814,649
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8164,857
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5574,696
BiskraAlgeria 7,9704,952
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4205,232
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9186,784
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0596,872
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0616,874
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0976,896
ByrdAntarctica 12,8227,968
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3695,201
BarilocheArgentina 8,4275,237
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0545,005
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2879,499
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5299,028
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84210,466
BrestBelarus 8,2095,101
BrusselsBelgium 7,1004,412
Belize CityBelize 1,8341,139
BeninBenin 9,3225,793
BohiconBenin 9,2435,743
BermudaBermuda 1,8431,145
BageBrazil 7,8944,906
BambuiBrazil 7,2234,489
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4704,642
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5834,090
BarcelosBrazil 4,4592,771
BarraBrazil 6,6154,111
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9913,723
BarreirasBrazil 6,5834,091
BelémBrazil 5,4183,367
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3424,562
BelterraBrazil 5,0813,157
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3793,964
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7994,846
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7864,217
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7214,176
BrevesBrazil 5,2953,290
BurgasBulgaria 9,0785,641
BurundiBurundi 12,3997,705
BatouriCameroon 10,5416,550
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9771,229
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4982,174
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Banff, AbCanada 3,1751,973
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,520945
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0901,920
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9621,841
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1381,329
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,488925
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2101,374
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3751,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9952,483
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9862,477
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1231,941
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9562,459
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1982,609
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9236,788
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9246,788
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9395,555
BeijingChina 11,5617,184
BarranquillaColombia 2,7151,687
Benito SalasColombia 3,5412,200
BogotáColombia 3,3902,107
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9714,953
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6357,230
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4297,102
BaniDominican Republic 2,2101,374
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1691,348
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2131,375
BahariyaEgypt 10,1806,326
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2896,394
BiarritzFrance 6,9914,344
BordeauxFrance 6,9974,348
BrestFrance 6,5944,098
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0435,620
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0425,619
BitamGabon 10,4246,478
BanjulGambia 7,1454,440
BerlinGermany 7,5844,713
BrockenGermany 7,4534,631
BokeGuinea 7,4554,633
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3294,555
BudapestHungary 8,2125,103
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2285,113
BangaloreIndia 14,4929,005
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0798,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9338,658
BikanerIndia 12,7697,935
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,7859,809
BabolsarIran 11,0146,844
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0847,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7796,698
Bandar LengehIran 12,0617,495
BirjandIran 11,6987,269
BushehrIran 11,6097,214
BaghdadIraq 10,8466,740
BasraIraq 11,2887,015
BelmulletIreland 6,0633,768
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2253,868
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4445,247
BergamoItaly 7,6984,784
BolognaItaly 7,8684,889
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7684,827
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4755,266
BrindisiItaly 8,5575,317
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,7415,432
BouakeIvory Coast 8,5495,312
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8256,726
BeirutLebanon 10,2396,363
BenghaziLibya 9,2705,760
BirzaiLithuania 8,0124,979
BitolaMacedonia 8,7695,449
BlantyreMalawi 13,6658,491
BvumbweMalawi 13,6878,505
BintuluMalaysia 15,5279,649
BamakoMali 7,9854,962
Bko-SMali 7,9974,969
BougounMali 8,1045,036
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9704,331
BaitagMongolia 11,1366,920
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7526,681
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7766,696
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9086,778
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0286,853
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1296,916
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8116,718
BulganMongolia 10,8136,719
BhamawMyanmar 13,5738,434
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7428,539
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1378,163
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4081,497
BilmaNiger 9,5175,914
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1335,675
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8054,229
BergenNorway 6,7914,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7924,221
BjornoyaNorway 6,8004,226
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9484,318
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9324,307
BadinPakistan 12,9478,045
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5647,807
BalakotPakistan 12,1037,521
BarkhanPakistan 12,4457,734
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7901,733
BascoPhilippines 13,3818,315
BialystokPoland 8,1195,045
BejaPortugal 6,7174,174
BragancaPortugal 6,6594,138
BistritaRomania 8,5785,330
BucharestRomania 8,8515,500
BajkitRussia 9,4165,851
BarabinskRussia 9,9826,203
BarnaulRussia 10,2626,377
BerezovoRussia 8,8375,491
BiserRussia 9,2155,726
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1696,319
BogdarinRussia 10,0696,257
BogucanyRussia 9,7806,077
BomnakRussia 9,6876,019
BorRussia 9,4145,850
BorzjaRussia 10,4456,491
BratskRussia 9,9986,213
BelgradeSerbia 8,4725,264
BoSierra Leone 7,9164,919
BontheSierra Leone 7,8734,892
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0555,005
BerberaSomalia 12,7687,934
BusanSouth Korea 11,6157,217
BadajozSpain 6,7664,205
BarcelonaSpain 7,3584,572
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8784,274
BabanusaSudan 11,2907,016
BaselSwitzerland 7,4604,636
BernSwitzerland 7,4854,651
BangkokThailand 14,7219,148
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6999,134
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3448,914
BizerteTunisia 8,1555,068
BalikesirTurkey 9,3085,784
BursaTurkey 9,3435,806
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3727,067
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2343,874
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2943,911
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2933,911
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6434,128
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6924,158
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,8044,228
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1621,965
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,467912
Baltimore, MdUsa 926576
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8623,643
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8623,643
Batesville, MsUsa 517321
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 728452
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,546961
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 548340
Bedford, MaUsa 1,497930
Beeville, TxUsa 1,397868
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,142709
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4002,113
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1283,808
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,572977
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6103,486
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3033,295
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,121697
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4501,523
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,205749
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 216134
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0841,916
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0061,246
Blacksburg, VaUsa 538335
Blackville, ScUsa 294182
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5752,222
Blakely, GaUsa 300186
Block Island, RiUsa 1,277793
Boerne, TxUsa 1,419882
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9521,835
Booneville, MsUsa 398247
Boonton, NjUsa 1,196743
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,518943
Bowler, WiUsa 1,322821
Bowling Green, KyUsa 399248
Bowling Green, MoUsa 837520
Brenham, TxUsa 1,195742
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,299807
Brinkley, ArUsa 638396
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 362225
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,203748
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,087676
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,599993
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 553344
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,519944
Brunswick, MoUsa 971604
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6481,646
Buckhannon, WvUsa 702437
Bucyrus, OhUsa 806501
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,146712
Bunkie, LaUsa 789490
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 485301
Burlington, IowaUsa 990615
Burlington, VtUsa 1,544959
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1781,975
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5057,149
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3022,052
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0421,890
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3128,272
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3198,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -