Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9497,425
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1297,537
KhostAfghanistan 12,0987,518
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7227,284
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8986,772
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56710,916
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9584,945
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3336,421
KandiBenin 9,0825,644
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4712,157
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,7611,094
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,7601,094
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3732,096
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Kingston, OnCanada 1,354842
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2203,244
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2722,655
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9701,846
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,603996
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6497,239
KashiChina 11,6387,232
KunmingChina 13,4498,357
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1896,953
KhargaEgypt 10,5116,532
KosseirEgypt 10,7396,673
KajaaniFinland 7,6394,747
KuopioFinland 7,7254,801
KuusamoFinland 7,5914,717
KarlsruheGermany 7,4464,627
KasselGermany 7,4044,601
KonstanzGermany 7,5624,699
KumasiGhana 8,9315,550
KalamataGreece 9,0745,638
KerkiraGreece 8,7605,444
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1975,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2982,671
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4903,412
KankanGuinea 7,9984,970
KindiaGuinea 7,6884,777
KissidougouGuinea 7,9834,961
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1214,425
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4888,382
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4898,382
KeszthelyHungary 8,1445,060
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5443,445
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7218,526
KotaIndia 13,1528,173
KozhikodeIndia 14,6019,073
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,14810,035
KermanIran 11,8347,354
KermanshahIran 10,9246,788
Khoram AbadIran 11,0696,878
KilkennyIreland 6,2753,899
KingstonJamaica 1,9061,184
KagoshimaJapan 11,8917,389
KanazawaJapan 11,1206,910
KaruizawaJapan 11,0456,864
KatsuuraJapan 11,0606,873
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1116,905
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0756,261
KobeJapan 11,3667,063
KochiJapan 11,5557,180
KofuJapan 11,1076,902
KumagayaJapan 11,0206,848
KumamotoJapan 11,7627,309
KumejimaJapan 12,5757,815
KureJapan 11,5407,171
KushiroJapan 10,1566,311
KutchanJapan 10,3436,427
KyotoJapan 11,3117,029
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,7596,686
KitaleKenya 12,6237,844
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4167,094
KufraLibya 10,0316,234
KaunasLithuania 8,0444,999
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8474,876
KybartaiLithuania 8,0044,974
KarongaMalawi 13,2308,221
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5329,652
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,1149,392
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8799,867
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6099,700
KuantanMalaysia 15,7769,803
KuchingMalaysia 15,8149,827
KayesMali 7,5654,701
KeniebaMali 7,6754,769
KidalMali 8,5065,286
KitaMali 7,8264,863
KoutiaMali 8,2355,117
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0836,887
KisinevMoldova 8,8555,502
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6916,644
KhatgalMongolia 10,6556,621
KhovdMongolia 10,9256,789
KhujirtMongolia 11,0306,854
KhutagMongolia 10,7556,684
KenitraMorocco 6,9814,338
KalewaMyanmar 13,6928,509
KathaMyanmar 13,5868,442
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1559,417
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1108,768
KengtungMyanmar 13,8908,631
KhamtiMyanmar 13,3828,316
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6937,888
KathmanduNepal 13,1098,146
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1818,191
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1798,190
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0868,131
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9328,036
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0528,110
KanoNigeria 9,5375,926
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3617,060
KarasjokNorway 7,2504,505
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7194,176
KristiansandNorway 7,0174,360
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8184,237
KhasabOman 12,1707,562
KarachiPakistan 12,8477,983
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8437,981
KhanpurPakistan 12,6087,835
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5287,785
KororPalau 13,8858,628
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1705,077
KlodzkoPoland 7,8944,905
KoszalinPoland 7,6614,760
KrakowPoland 8,1085,038
KalakanRussia 9,9406,177
KaliningradRussia 7,8774,895
KamenskoeRussia 7,6344,744
KandalaksaRussia 7,6264,739
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8604,884
KazanRussia 9,1475,684
KemRussia 7,8604,884
KerchRussia 9,4025,842
KhabarovskRussia 10,0726,259
KirenskRussia 9,7836,079
KirovRussia 8,9055,534
KljuciRussia 8,2805,145
KolpasevRussia 9,7216,041
KorfRussia 7,7734,830
KostromaRussia 8,6445,372
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4644,638
KotlasRussia 8,5795,331
KrasnodarRussia 9,5825,954
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8816,140
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3615,817
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0436,241
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1114,419
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,4145,850
KurganRussia 9,6996,027
KurskRussia 8,8995,530
KyraRussia 10,6216,600
KigaliRwanda 12,3867,697
KoldaSenegal 7,3274,553
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8384,870
KosiceSlovakia 8,2815,146
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3968,324
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0626,874
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1699,426
KadugliSudan 11,4757,131
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1156,907
KassalaSudan 11,7057,273
KhartoumSudan 11,3857,075
KostiSudan 11,5707,190
KalmarSweden 7,5444,688
KaresuandoSweden 7,2014,475
KarlstadSweden 7,2464,502
KristianstadSweden 7,4534,632
KamishliSyria 10,3476,430
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6989,133
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9059,262
Khon KaenThailand 14,3918,943
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7819,185
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5659,051
KairouanTunisia 8,2675,137
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0406,239
KarsTurkey 10,1666,317
KastamonuTurkey 9,5555,938
KayseriTurkey 9,8616,128
KonyaTurkey 9,7326,047
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7896,704
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6067,212
KinlossUk 6,3823,966
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0355,614
KievUkraine 8,7065,410
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2485,747
KirovogradUkraine 8,9325,550
KlepininoUkraine 9,2575,752
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0325,612
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3235,172
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0245,607
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 966601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9601,839
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,115693
Keene, NhUsa 1,498931
Kenton, OhUsa 818508
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7241,071
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,044649
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9091,186
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8653,644
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,266787
Kinston, NcUsa 608378
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3832,102
Knoxville, TnUsa 244152
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6293,498
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0933,786
KabompoZambia 12,5507,799
KabweZambia 12,9948,074
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9948,075
KafirondaZambia 12,8557,988
KaomaZambia 12,6747,876
KasamaZambia 12,9938,074
KasempaZambia 12,6997,891
KawambwaZambia 12,7797,941
KaroiZimbabwe 13,2338,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -