Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9017,396
ChlefAlgeria 7,5444,688
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9604,947
CeresArgentina 7,4494,629
ChamicalArgentina 7,3694,579
ChepesArgentina 7,4644,638
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9955,590
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7354,806
CórdobaArgentina 7,5284,678
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5384,684
CorrientesArgentina 7,3134,544
CairnsAustralia 14,6959,132
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1589,420
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01311,193
CedunaAustralia 16,47210,236
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1199,395
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3829,559
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3479,537
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7569,169
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6469,101
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,73010,396
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7768,560
CharnocksBarbados 3,4052,116
CotonouBenin 9,3225,793
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6014,724
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7314,804
CabroboBrazil 6,6774,149
CaceresBrazil 6,2113,860
CaetiteBrazil 6,9094,293
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8384,249
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7944,222
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2574,509
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4974,659
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4754,024
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2994,536
CaparaoBrazil 7,5234,675
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8934,283
CaratingaBrazil 7,4424,625
CaravelasBrazil 7,4534,632
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8324,245
CarolinaBrazil 5,9943,725
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4474,628
CataguasesBrazil 7,5494,691
CatalaoBrazil 6,9404,313
CatanduvaBrazil 7,1564,447
CaxiasBrazil 6,0793,777
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8104,854
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7534,196
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5304,679
ChapecoBrazil 7,5444,688
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8933,662
CipoBrazil 6,9484,318
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9543,700
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2934,532
CordeiroBrazil 7,6264,739
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7144,172
CorumbaBrazil 6,5214,052
CoximBrazil 6,5964,099
CrateusBrazil 6,3053,918
CuiabaBrazil 6,2393,877
CuritibaBrazil 7,5454,689
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0761,912
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1492,578
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0292,504
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2322,008
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7322,940
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0162,496
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2162,620
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0971,925
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9581,217
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1931,363
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2791,416
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2821,418
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7982,360
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1771,353
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3292,069
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2831,419
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7311,697
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8801,789
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5742,843
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2082,615
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0651,905
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6771,042
Comox, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9402,449
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3972,111
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9761,849
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1181,938
ChicoChile 9,0125,600
ChillanChile 7,9154,918
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9194,921
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9504,319
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8855,521
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7534,818
ChangchunChina 10,8846,763
ChangduChina 12,8087,959
ChangshaChina 12,8968,014
ChengduChina 12,8057,957
ChongqingChina 12,8998,016
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1101,932
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0675,013
CamagueyCuba 1,504935
CasablancaCuba 1,183735
ChebCzech Republic 7,6514,754
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3804,586
CabreraDominican Republic 2,1201,318
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1311,324
CotuiDominican Republic 2,1521,337
CanarEcuador 4,0662,527
CairoEgypt 10,2366,360
CaenFrance 6,8434,252
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0864,403
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6072,863
CocobeachGabon 10,3186,411
CologneGermany 7,2624,513
ChiosGreece 9,2765,764
CorfuGreece 8,7605,444
ConakryGuinea 7,6474,752
CatacamasHonduras 2,0911,299
CholutecaHonduras 2,2781,415
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5779,059
CherrapunjiIndia 13,4538,360
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,4538,360
ChahbaharIran 12,4927,763
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1393,815
ClonesIreland 6,2433,879
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1633,830
CorkIreland 6,2143,861
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2153,862
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9904,965
CameriItaly 7,6344,744
CampobassoItaly 8,2705,139
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0024,972
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0314,991
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9184,920
Cape MeleItaly 7,6784,771
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4045,223
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5415,307
CerviaItaly 7,9544,943
CiampinoItaly 8,1085,038
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8444,875
Cisa PassItaly 7,7764,832
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0424,997
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8184,858
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5925,339
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5965,342
ChibaJapan 11,0316,855
ChichibuJapan 11,0516,867
ChichijimaJapan 11,6627,247
ChoshiJapan 10,9796,822
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2446,365
ChilekaMalawi 13,6658,491
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4458,355
ChitipaMalawi 13,1588,176
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1301,324
ComitanMexico 2,0831,294
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5367,790
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7336,670
ChoirMongolia 11,0196,847
CasablancaMorocco 6,9244,303
ChindeMozambique 13,9628,676
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6999,134
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1008,141
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6908,507
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4698,369
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3768,312
CondegaNicaragua 2,2651,407
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,2479,475
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8777,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3937,080
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5497,176
ChhorPakistan 12,8948,012
ChitralPakistan 11,9037,396
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2964,534
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9614,326
CajamarcaPeru 4,5782,845
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4852,787
ChiclayoPeru 4,5222,810
ChimbotePeru 4,7982,982
CuzcoPeru 5,4113,362
CzestochowaPoland 8,0224,985
CoimbraPortugal 6,5884,094
CalafatRomania 8,6845,397
CeahlauRomania 8,6735,389
ClujRomania 8,5445,309
ConstantaRomania 9,0315,612
CraiovaRomania 8,7235,421
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6184,734
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5125,289
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6064,726
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7474,193
Cape UelenRussia 6,4213,990
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0256,230
CaraRussia 9,7226,042
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9675,572
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2884,529
ChitaRussia 10,3346,422
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3246,415
CokurdahRussia 7,7044,787
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5835,955
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0908,134
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0396,860
CaceresSpain 6,7814,214
CadizSpain 6,9084,293
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9954,347
CordobaSpain 6,9704,331
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2119,452
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4738,994
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8259,213
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1758,809
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0368,722
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7579,170
ChumphonThailand 15,0919,378
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1715,699
CorumTurkey 9,6896,021
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2827,011
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5317,165
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5674,081
CernovcyUkraine 8,5805,332
ChernigovUkraine 8,6675,386
CarrascoUruguay 8,1705,077
ColoniaUruguay 8,0665,012
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6401,640
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 570354
Cambridge, MdUsa 960596
Camden, ScUsa 318198
Canton, NyUsa 1,497930
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,509938
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 832517
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0161,253
Carlinville, IlUsa 794493
Casper, WyUsa 2,1741,351
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5462,204
Chambersburg, PaUsa 922573
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 559347
Charles City, IaUsa 1,280795
Charleston (city), ScUsa 427265
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 417259
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 582362
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 364226
Charlottesville, VaUsa 733455
Chaska, MnUsa 1,468912
Chattanooga, TnUsa 170106
Chazy, NyUsa 1,596992
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,545960
Cheraw, ScUsa 433269
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6801,044
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9791,230
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 951591
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 976606
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3932,108
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 845525
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0251,258
Cincinnati, KyUsa 601373
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 612380
Circleville, OhUsa 675419
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,241771
Clark, SdUsa 1,7151,066
Clarksdale, MsUsa 609379
Clarksville, TnUsa 440274
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7311,075
Cleveland, OhioUsa 892555
Clinton, IaUsa 1,049652
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2873,907
Coldwater, MiUsa 930578
College Park, MdUsa 894556
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9051,184
Columbia, MoUsa 905562
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 307191
Columbus, GaUsa 638396
Columbus, InUsa 612380
Columbus, KsUsa 1,029640
Columbus, OhioUsa 719447
Conception, MoUsa 1,176731
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,349838
Conway, ArUsa 712443
Conway, ScUsa 502312
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,323822
Corning, ArUsa 655407
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,514941
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,410876
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,138707
Cortland, NyUsa 1,224761
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5262,191
Covington, LaUsa 602374
Covington, TnUsa 573356
Crete, NeUsa 1,378856
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3661,470
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7536,682
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7536,682
CaracasVenezuela 3,1341,947
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5522,208
CoroVenezuela 2,8911,796
ChipataZambia 13,3238,279
ChomaZambia 12,9988,077
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6918,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -