Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2614,512
LuandaAngola 11,2566,995
LuenaAngola 12,0497,487
La PlataArgentina 8,1145,042
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5124,047
La RiojaArgentina 7,2494,505
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8514,878
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4115,848
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9614,325
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4539,602
LavertonAustralia 15,6049,697
LearmonthAustralia 17,80411,063
LongreachAustralia 15,1709,427
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1709,427
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1598,799
Low HeadAustralia 15,4819,620
LinzAustria 7,8624,886
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4544,011
LerwickUk 6,4534,010
La PazBolivia 5,8383,628
LavrasBrazil 7,3944,595
LencoisBrazil 6,8664,267
LinharesBrazil 7,5424,687
LondrinaBrazil 7,2524,506
LomBulgaria 8,7165,416
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8841,792
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,592989
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2782,658
Langara, BcCanada 4,3982,733
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,0851,295
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9261,818
London, OnCanada 1,081672
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9632,462
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8741,786
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5034,041
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2044,476
LanzhouChina 12,2117,588
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,9598,053
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5252,190
LimonCosta Rica 2,6371,639
LarnacaCyprus 10,0346,235
LimassolCyprus 10,0096,220
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7427,918
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1247,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1104,418
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2851,420
La VegaDominican Republic 2,1171,316
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,2381,391
LuperonDominican Republic 2,0291,261
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7762,346
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2262,626
LuxorEgypt 10,6596,623
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2611,405
Laucala BayFiji 11,7557,305
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8664,888
Le MansFrance 6,9364,310
LilleFrance 7,0274,367
LyonFrance 7,3634,575
LambarnGabon 10,4826,514
LastourvilleGabon 10,7196,661
LibrevilleGabon 10,3356,422
LeipzigGermany 7,5834,712
LindenbergGermany 7,6474,752
LamiaGreece 8,9835,582
LarissaGreece 8,9335,551
LemnosGreece 9,0985,654
LimnosGreece 9,1075,659
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9981,863
LabeGuinea 7,6664,763
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3294,554
La CeibaHonduras 2,0071,247
La MesaHonduras 2,0541,277
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2457,609
LudhianaIndia 12,5517,799
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4725,264
LatinaItaly 8,1465,062
LatronicoItaly 8,4535,253
LecceItaly 8,5965,341
LodwarKenya 12,5347,788
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0228,713
LiepajaLatvia 7,8004,847
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9164,919
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2734,520
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6935,402
LabuanMalaysia 15,2159,455
LuqaMalta 8,5945,340
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1691,969
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7131,686
LashioMyanmar 13,7198,525
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5488,419
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6518,483
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1538,173
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
LagosNigeria 9,3955,838
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8804,276
LillehammerNorway 7,0294,368
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4317,725
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8234,240
LimaPeru 5,1363,192
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0188,711
LisbonPortugal 6,5854,092
LeninbadRussia 11,3837,074
LevsiRussia 9,2855,770
LungiSierra Leone 7,7434,812
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0044,974
LanzaroteSpain 6,6164,111
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9724,333
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6134,731
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6304,741
LatakiaSyria 10,1266,292
LampangThailand 14,2268,840
LoeiThailand 14,2968,883
Lop BuriThailand 14,6019,073
LomeTogo 9,2285,734
LeemingUk 6,5974,099
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4544,011
London, EnglandUk 6,7694,206
London-GatwickUk 6,7864,217
LynehamUk 6,6574,137
L’VovUkraine 8,3715,202
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8705,512
LozovajaUkraine 9,1265,671
LubnyUkraine 8,8685,511
LuckUkraine 8,4035,222
LuganskUkraine 9,3055,782
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,280796
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,003623
Lafayette, LaUsa 810503
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 918571
Lake City, FlUsa 427266
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,484922
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5001,553
Lamar, MoUsa 989615
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,323822
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,160721
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3441,457
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0421,269
Laramie, WyUsa 2,0531,276
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,591989
Larned, KsUsa 1,399869
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7401,082
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8071,744
Laurel, MdUsa 891554
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,118695
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,562971
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,447899
Lebanon, MoUsa 912567
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,044649
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Leitchfield, KyUsa 459285
Lenoir, NcUsa 342213
Lewisburg, TnUsa 281174
Lewisburg, WvUsa 584363
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0861,918
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6941,053
Lexington, MoUsa 1,044649
Lexington, VaUsa 642399
Libby, MtUsa 3,0521,897
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,352840
Lincoln, VaUsa 827514
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7921,114
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 728453
Llano, TxUsa 1,400870
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8301,137
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1051,930
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1101,932
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1261,943
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0521,275
Louisburg, NcUsa 641398
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 518322
Louisville, MsUsa 432268
Loup City, NeUsa 1,536954
Lowville, NyUsa 1,366849
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6091,000
Luling, TxUsa 1,327824
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0151,252
Lynchburg, VaUsa 625388
LivingstoneZambia 12,9368,039
LundaziZambia 13,3068,269
LusakaZambia 13,0488,108
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0418,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -