Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atlanta, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atlanta, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atlanta, Georgia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8637,372
NeuquenArgentina 8,2455,124
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0645,011
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2678,244
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1669,424
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0319,340
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0459,971
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,169726
NatitingouBenin 8,9895,586
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6384,747
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2876,392
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1356,298
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0781,913
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6642,277
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,6031,618
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4231,506
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5032,798
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8461,768
North Bay, OnCanada 1,476917
N’DjamenaChad 10,1176,287
NanchangChina 12,7707,935
NanjingChina 12,3217,656
NanningChina 13,6158,461
NicosiaCyprus 9,9916,208
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3954,595
NaguaDominican Republic 2,1461,334
NeybaDominican Republic 2,1261,321
NegeleEthiopia 12,7117,899
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8237,347
NandiFiji 11,8237,347
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5624,699
NancyFrance 7,3154,546
NantesFrance 6,8394,250
NiceFrance 7,6254,738
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5264,677
NurembergGermany 7,5974,721
NurnbergGermany 7,5944,719
NaxosGreece 9,3105,785
NanortalikGreenland 4,0812,536
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1272,565
NordGreenland 5,9543,700
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0562,520
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2505,127
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6808,501
New DelhiIndia 12,8297,972
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2835,147
NaganoJapan 11,0356,857
NagasakiJapan 11,8097,338
NagoJapan 12,4947,764
NagoyaJapan 11,2356,981
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5467,796
NaraJapan 11,3357,044
NazeJapan 12,2477,611
NemuroJapan 10,0656,254
NiigataJapan 10,8776,759
NikkoJapan 10,9616,811
NobeokaJapan 11,7407,295
NairobiKenya 12,9338,037
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3775,206
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4297,102
NidaLithuania 7,8684,889
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7489,165
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1819,434
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3678,306
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4428,353
NaraMali 7,9064,913
NioroMali 7,7124,792
NemaMauritania 7,8254,863
NouakchottMauritania 6,9444,315
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0718,122
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9758,063
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3428,291
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4401,516
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8126,098
NiameyNiger 8,8715,513
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0174,360
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1844,464
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4784,026
NawabshahPakistan 12,7617,930
NokkundiPakistan 12,2577,617
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4994,038
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0218,713
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2065,099
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2796,388
NikolaevRussia 9,0265,609
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4265,858
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0955,031
NizneangarskRussia 9,9816,202
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1656,317
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8905,524
NovgorodRussia 8,1715,078
NovosibirskRussia 10,0806,264
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2369,468
No. 6Sudan 11,0106,842
NyalaSudan 10,9896,829
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2548,857
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5109,016
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3019,508
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1618,800
NarathiwatThailand 15,5119,638
NigdeTurkey 9,8696,133
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8416,737
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1265,671
Napoleon, NdUsa 861535
Napoleon, OhUsa 861535
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 347216
Natchez, MsUsa 694431
Neosho, MoUsa 945587
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,497930
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,165724
New Castlen, PaUsa 906563
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,251778
New London, WiUsa 1,251777
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 665414
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 685426
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,417881
New YorkUsa 1,230764
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,221759
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,221759
Newark, NjUsa 1,198745
Newberry, MiUsa 1,380857
Newberry, ScUsa 227141
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,200746
Newnan, GaUsa 9056
Newport, TnUsa 292181
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2513,884
Norfolk, VaUsa 828515
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,469913
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5932,233
North Loup, NeUsa 1,578981
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6581,030
Norton, KsUsa 1,553965
Norwalk, OhUsa 859534
NdolaZambia 12,9288,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -